|
Dog shows Our show successes, how to prepare a CzW, how to show him... |
|
Thread Tools | Display Modes |
08-07-2011, 02:32 | #1 |
Howling Member
|
World Dog Show 2011
Is there any news? Or anywhere to find the results? Very curious!
__________________
"What lies behind us and what lies ahead of us are tiny matters compared to what lies within us."~Henry David Thoreau http://www.galomyoak.com |
08-07-2011, 02:39 | #2 |
Moderator
|
It's streaming live on the WDS official page, and you can find some limited results on their FB page: http://www.facebook.com/event.php?eid=297963419584
|
08-07-2011, 02:48 | #3 |
Howling Member
|
Yes, but I have country internet and can't watch videos...and I really only care about the results for one breed.
__________________
"What lies behind us and what lies ahead of us are tiny matters compared to what lies within us."~Henry David Thoreau http://www.galomyoak.com |
08-07-2011, 03:23 | #4 |
Moderator
|
|
08-07-2011, 08:17 | #5 |
Junior Member
|
Aa. You will waite info who is next matador breeding male?
__________________
www.csv.fi |
08-07-2011, 13:15 | #6 |
Moderator
|
I siting in home but my dogs are in WW in main web site represents CSV breeds and in ring mas runn my Kajika
I know today and tomorow be CSV- I think today we have leter first results when CEDIA put results in this same day ( or almost this same day) http://www.cedia.fr/default.asp strange link - later go to show in 7-9 july and in this Résultats en cours de saisie sur le site de l'exposition Last edited by wolfin; 08-07-2011 at 13:18. |
08-07-2011, 13:54 | #7 |
K-Lee Family
|
Today:
Clair de Lune Srdcervac first in her class!!! Big Wakan Wolf Arimminum - Best male and BOB And tomorrow the World Dog Show Last edited by Gia; 08-07-2011 at 18:52. |
08-07-2011, 14:04 | #8 |
Moderator
|
Kajika Girios dvasia excelent III
|
08-07-2011, 15:22 | #9 |
Howling Member
|
Congratulations to all owners and breeders on their achievements!
__________________
"What lies behind us and what lies ahead of us are tiny matters compared to what lies within us."~Henry David Thoreau http://www.galomyoak.com |
08-07-2011, 17:21 | #10 |
Canadian Member
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Montréal
Posts: 423
|
I'll be there tomorrow
|
08-07-2011, 17:58 | #11 |
Arimminum Kennel
|
Championnat de France 2011
Results italian dogs:
maschi Arimminum Big Wakan Wolf 1°eccellente MIGLIOR MASCHIO BOB cl.campioni Aragorn eccellente cl.campioni Ezechiele Olim Palus eccellente cl.campioni Bosco dei Navarri 1° eccellente cl.lavoro Zenith od Uhoste eccellente cl.intermedia femmine Alud 1°eccellente MIGLIOR FEMMINA BOS cl.campioni Be Crazy Safira 1°eccellente CACS cl.libera Grace Olim Palus 2°eccellente cl.intermedia Arimminum Krimhilde 1°eccellente cl.lavoro Last edited by SARKA; 09-07-2011 at 09:53. |
08-07-2011, 18:03 | #12 |
Moderator
|
Chien-loup tchécoslovaque Classe INTERMEDIAIRE MALE Juge : M. LARIVE Jean-Claude
172 DARK VON KONIGS-TERRY 2e EXCELLENT 173 ECKLAN DU DOMAINE DE LA COMBE NOIRE 1er EXCELLENT CACS 174 EE WABAN Z OREL OCHRANA - TRES BON 175 EEL OW Z OREL OCHRANA - EXCELLENT 176 ELBE DE L'ANGE GARDIEN DE FAUJUS - EXCELLENT 177 EQUINOX DU DOMAINE DE LA COMBE NOIRE - EXCELLENT 178 EVER FOREVER DU DOMAINE DE LA COMBE NOIRE 3e EXCELLENT 179 F'APACHE DES GARDIENS DE LA COUR 4e EXCELLENT 180 FLAKE DU SANDERA CELESTE - ABSENT 181 ZENITH OD UHOSTE - EXCELLENT Chien-loup tchécoslovaque Classe OUVERTE MALE Juge : M. LARIVE Jean-Claude 182 BALTIK - TRES BON 183 BLUE JEAN DU DOMAINE DE LA COMBE NOIRE 1er EXCELLENT RCACS 184 COYOTTE DU CENTER CLUB MOLOSS WOLF 2e EXCELLENT 185 CRYING WOLF ROBIN HOOD - ABSENT 186 DEVIL'GREY DE LA LOUVE BLANCHE - ABSENT 187 DEYMON Z OREL OCHRANA 3e EXCELLENT 188 DINOOKA DU DOMAINE DE LA COMBE NOIRE - EXCELLENT 189 DOAN DES PLAINES DE L'EST - EXCELLENT 190 DOUBAYH DE LA BLACKWOLFDOG - EXCELLENT 191 DRAKKAR DU DOMAINE DE LA COMBE NOIRE - EXCELLENT 192 DREAM-SHAWAK DE LA LOUVE BLANCHE - TRES BON 193 DRYACK DU DOMAINE DE LA COMBE NOIRE 4e EXCELLENT 194 ERAGON'KRAL DE LA LOUVE BLANCHE - ABSENT 195 ERHANOS DE LA LOUVE BLANCHE - TRES BON 196 ERON DU CLOS DES GUERRIERS - EXCELLENT 197 ETHER YR LYCAN O MYRDHIN - EXCELLENT 198 FANTASTIK-WOLWERYNE DE LA LOUVE BLANCHE - TRES BON Chien-loup tchécoslovaque Classe TRAVAIL MALE Juge : M. LARIVE Jean-Claude 199 BOSCO 1er EXCELLENT 200 CRYING WOLF DYLAN 2e EXCELLENT Chien-loup tchécoslovaque Classe CHAMPION MALE Juge : M. LARIVE Jean-Claude 201 AARON DU CLOS DES GUERRIERS 3e EXCELLENT 202 AMORE HIO SRDCERVAC - ABSENT 203 ARAGORN - EXCELLENT 204 ARIMMINUM BIG WAKAN WOLF 1er EXCELLENT Meilleur de Race 205 AR'WAN DE LA MOLLYNIERE DE LO'SCALE 4e EXCELLENT 206 CRYING WOLF WEST 2e EXCELLENT 207 EZECHIELE OLIM PALUS - EXCELLENT Chien-loup tchécoslovaque Classe JEUNE MALE Juge : M. LARIVE Jean-Claude 208 BLANIK SKY NORSKY VLK 2e EXCELLENT 209 CENTUS GALICYJSKI WILK 3e EXCELLENT 210 JANATOS P'TITS LOUPS D'AMOUR 1er EXCELLENT Meilleur Jeune Chien-loup tchécoslovaque Classe PUPPY MALE Juge : M. LARIVE Jean-Claude 211 FARLOW DU DOMAINE DE LA COMBE NOIRE - ABSENT 212 FEANARO-KIBA DU DOMAINE DE LA COMBE NOIRE - TRES PROMETTEUR Chien-loup tchécoslovaque Classe NE CONCOURANT PAS MALE Juge : M. LARIVE Jean-Claude 213 Non présenté - 214 Non présenté - Chien-loup tchécoslovaque Classe INTERMEDIAIRE FEMELLES Juge : M. MANNATO Franco 215 CHANEL PASSO DEL LUPO - ABSENT 216 CLAIR DE LUNE SRDCERVAE 1er EXCELLENT 217 DIVA VON KONIGS-TERRY - EXCELLENT 218 EAZ'YLL-SHANN DE LA MOLLYNIERE DE LO'SCALE - TRES BON 219 EDEN HOOD DES PLAINES DE L'EST - ABSENT 220 ELOHRA DANNAN DES PLAINES DE L'EST - ABSENT 221 ELWEN DU DOMAINE DE LA COMBE NOIRE - TRES BON 222 EMY DU DOMAINE DE LA COMBE NOIRE - EXCELLENT 223 ERIA DU DOMAINE DE LA COMBE NOIRE - EXCELLENT 224 EUREKA DU DOMAINE DE LA COMBE NOIRE 4e EXCELLENT 225 EVANE DU CLAN REYSEZNEC 3e EXCELLENT 226 EYLANKA DE LA LOUVE BLANCHE - TRES BON 227 EYOTA Z OREL OCHRANA - TRES BON 228 FAUVE DU SANDERA CELESTE - ABSENT 229 GRACE OLIM PALUS 2e EXCELLENT Chien-loup tchécoslovaque Classe OUVERTE FEMELLES Juge : M. MANNATO Franco 230 AKASA ARQEVA - TRES BON 231 ANECHKA DU CLOS DES GUERRIERS - EXCELLENT 232 BE CRAZY SAFIRA 1er EXCELLENT CACS 233 CHEPHE OUTLAWS HEAVEN - EXCELLENT 234 DAMASCA DU DOMAINE DE LA COMBE NOIRE 2e EXCELLENT RCACS 235 D'CHENOA Z OREL OCHRANA - EXCELLENT 236 D'JUNE DES PLAINES DE L'EST - ABSENT 237 DOXANNE DU DOMAINE DE LA COMBE NOIRE - EXCELLENT 238 EKLYPSE'ESCAPE DE LA LOUVE BLANCHE - EXCELLENT 239 ELOUNA DE L'AME DES LOUPS - ABSENT 240 ESKA DU DOMAINE DES SEIGNEURS NOIRS - EXCELLENT 241 EYOTA DU CLOS DES GUERRIERS 4e EXCELLENT 242 FOCHKA DU SANDERA CELESTE - EXCELLENT 243 KAJIKA GIRIOS DVASIA 3e EXCELLENT 244 KYBELE GIRIOS DVASIA - ABSENT 245 LATANA Z PERONOWKI - EXCELLENT 246 UTAH Z MOLU ES - EXCELLENT Chien-loup tchécoslovaque Classe TRAVAIL FEMELLES Juge : M. MANNATO Franco 247 ARIMMINUM KRIMHILDE 1er EXCELLENT Chien-loup tchécoslovaque Classe CHAMPION FEMELLES Juge : M. MANNATO Franco 248 ALUD 1er EXCELLENT -------------------- interesing results and.. no comments in a few dogs who was in CSV ring, when not can be in this ring |
08-07-2011, 18:06 | #13 |
Moderator
|
|
08-07-2011, 18:10 | #14 |
Senior Member
|
always the same dogs... or it only seems to me??
|
09-07-2011, 16:31 | #15 |
Senior Member
|
WORLD WINNER ZENITH od Uhoste (info from facebook)
|
09-07-2011, 19:34 | #16 |
Scandinavian Member
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Stockholm
Posts: 1,089
|
Congratulations to all happy dogs and owners !!!
Very best regards / Mikael
__________________
_________________________________________________ *Hronec, Rasty, Zilja * Kennel, Wolfdog of Sweden* http://kennelwolfdogofsweden.vpsite.se/Home.html
|
09-07-2011, 22:26 | #17 |
Moderator
|
Gradisca Olim Palus CACS best female and BOB
mine Geryon son Doan des Plaines de l'Est winn his class (open) and becam r. CACS moore info I not have congrats Last edited by wolfin; 09-07-2011 at 22:30. |
10-07-2011, 09:16 | #18 |
Junior Member
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Ile de France
Posts: 322
|
|
10-07-2011, 13:32 | #19 |
Junior Member
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 153
|
|
10-07-2011, 13:44 | #20 |
Senior Member
|
|
|
|